FOM-410

Back 

(Data Sheet pdf)

FEATURES

  • high quality simultaneously transmission of 4 video channels (5 Hz - 8 MHz)
  • 4HE 3U Eurocard shielded package
  • Optical sources, at 1310 and 1550 nm wavelengths for 9/125 SM fiber
  • Low cost solution for short and medium distances (6 to 9 dB optical power budjet)

PRODUCT RANGE

  • FOM-401-T 4 VIDEO MULTIPLEXER, LD-FP, 1310 nm, EUROCARD
  • FOM-402-T 4 VIDEO MULTIPLEXER, LD-FP, 1550 nm, EUROCARD
  • FOM-403-T 4 VIDEO MULTIPLEXER, LD-DFB, 1310 nm, EUROCARD
  • FOM-404-T 4 VIDEO MULTIPLEXER, LD-DFB, 1550 nm, EUROCARD
  • FOM-401-R 4 VIDEO DEMULTIPLEXER, PIN, 1300 - 1550 nm, EUROCARD
  • STE-820 SUBRACK, 19" 3U, with POWER SUPPLY







 

Copyright 2008-2017 Optel